Ozarka College is so very proud of the achievements of our Ozarka Class of 2020!
On behalf of the faculty, staff, administration and Board of Trustees we appreciate the flexibility and effort demonstrated during these challenging and uncertain times we have faced together. Their academic accomplishment and resilience deserve our collective respect and sets an example for others who will follow in their path.
The College is unfortunately unable to hold a traditional commencement ceremony for these deserving graduates due to state restrictions and the reality of ensuring the health of all involved. As such we invite graduates to take part in the next regularly scheduled ceremony and we chose to publicize and honor graduates by regional news posts, social media, and other means.
The investment these graduates have made in their future is extremely valuable and we look forward to seeing their career advancements and success as Ozarka Alumni! Again, it is my honor to congratulate our graduating class and share knowledge of their achievement with friends, families, and the communities served by Ozarka College.
Dr. Richard L. Dawe, Ozarka President
Associate of Applied Science
Automotive Service Technology River M. Stevens
Aviation-Commercial Pilot Benjamin S. Cantrell, Caleb W. Huett, Brandon A. Muse, Simeon J. Sapp, Samuel J. Vogt
Business Technology Tana N. Brewer, Marlisa K. Chase, Thomas Collins, Shay L. Cross, Susan M. Newman, Kathryn E. Tate
Culinary Arts Tomas H. Hernandez, Cameron L. Swiercz
General Technology Cheryl D. Atkinson, Tina M. Bailey, Katelyn E. Bentley, Tana N. Brewer, Jennifer F. Brooks, Marlisa K. Chase, Thomas Collins, Shay L. Cross, Bethany G. Graham, Kelly M. Graham, Mary J. Guidroz, Keeley J. Massey, Susan M. Newman, Yolanda Rivera-Alzati, Kathryn E. Tate
Health Professions Brianna P. Ballard, Emma L. Barber, Tara A. Barnett, Kacey D. Baxter, Paga Elizabeth L. Belongy, Cheryl N. Blankenship, Sarah D. Bookout, Tiffany B. Burnett, Charlee J. Byram, Shelby L. Cagle, Tori L. Callahan, Hannah N. Carneal, Amber E. Casey, Ronicia L. Conyers, Abigail J. Cooper, Molly N. Cooper, Natalie P. Cooper, Kaitlin S. Coursey, Kayla C. Croney, Krystal L. Dravenstott, Devyn V. Drew, Holly R. Drew, Layke A. Ellison, Angel S. Engelhardt, Arianna N. Everett, Haley L. Everett,Caroline M. Fowlkes, Stormie D. Fox, Michelle N. Frego, Shawna R. Gambill, Bailey L. George, Shelbi L. Gilbert, Tiana N. Gillihan, Jenna L. Goetting, Janel R. Goodman, Cortney L. Goodwin, Bethany G. Graham, Abigail B. Green, Abby A. Greer, Brooklyn M. Grimes, Jessica J. Gutierrez, Robyn J. Hallock, Kendra Harralston, Billy J. Hendrix, Tessee A. Herring, Eric W. Holowell, Amy N. Hooks, Amber D. House, Emily N. House, Breana L. Howard, Camron L. Howell, Jerrica L. Jeffrey, Alexis M. Jewell, Rachel C. Johnson, Brandy A. Jones, Caitlin J. Lash, Hayle A. Lovelady, Madison L. Mccord, Sharlene K. McIntosh, Cristina A. Morton, Rainee C. Mullins, Megan N. Pate, Mary J. Pratt, Hannah Rackley, Amie K. Reilly, Kyra C. Riedy,, Monica L. Segraves, Jessica L. Smith, Margie S. Smith, Cassandra R. Stafford, Alisha D. Staley, Rhiannon D. Storey, Ashley D. Sullins,Elizabeth R. Taylor, Samantha N. Thrasher, Kathryn O. Tidwell, Carlie B. Traub, Eric Vest, Summer N. Waddles, Carolyn J. Wallace, Kaylea J. Walling, Kendra L. Waters, Sebrina E. Weaver, Carly E. Webb, Leinaala L. West, Ashli N. Whitmire, Steve L. Wofford, Victoria T. Wolf, Cody Workman
Registered Nursing Kimberly R. Bandy, Lillie E. Barbee, Paga Elizabeth L. Belongy, Julie A. Cantway, Timbre A. Chenard, Brandi M. Davis, Kessia L. Fossler, Dalton G. Foster, Daisy S. Gillihan, Andrea M. Hamrick, Dylan L. Harris, Madison K. Harris, Nicole M. Horner, Rebecca L. Huscher, Bobbie J. Johnson, Arielle E. Kelly, Karrie A. Koestner, Dustie J. Lowe, Marina J. Luker, Alex S. Lyons, Laura E. Miller, Brittany G. Ottaway, Chloe B. Parker, Ashley D. Price, Megan M. Seat, Morgan D. Shannon, Jordan L. Smith, Shaylee D. Smith, Jennifer L. Stewart, Holly R., Thompson, Lauren K. Trotter, Victoria B. Wade, Mckenzie A. Walker, Jaime D. Willett, Jessica L. Worthington, Jamie D. Yates, Mckenzie R. Zeiger
Associate of Arts
General Education Jared T. Alexander, Mackenzie D. Anderson, Payton D. Barnett, Kaitlyn A. Blevins, Justin E. Bowen, Savannah S. Bower, Christina L. Brown, Katherine Crawford, Madison Dennis, Skylar R. Franks, Katherine E. Gardner, Alexander C. Hancock, Alisha D. Hollaway, Karli J. James, Emily G. Jones, Quiana L. Mcintosh, Tamara M. Miller, Miranda Moon, Mindi J. Parker, Kai D. Perry, Brandon J. Pounds, Ethan A. Shelton, Caitlin E. Suchland, Robert H. Thomson, Drake A. Traylor, Avery R. Turnbough, Dakota K. Wyatt
Associate of Science
Agriculture McKenzie E. Brinkley
Aviation-Professional Pilot Brandon A. Muse,
Business Danni A. Casady, Autumn J. Freeman, Alayana M. Henry, Ashley M. Mills, Emily L. Turner
Criminal Justice and Corrections Blake E. Cruz, Tracee D. Dickey
Education Mesa M. Barger, Jennifer L. Brewer, Celina K. Bunn, Barbara L. Chafin, Nadja R. Coleman, Grace E. Daigle, Morgan M. Ferguson, Dillon O. Ham, Breann C. Hutchins, Brittany E. Koch, Maggie E. Lucas, Lindsey Phipps, Josey R. Stair, Jessica L. Teague
Human Services Madison J. Deen, Skylar R. Franks, Alexis M. Jewell, Quiana L. Mcintosh, Miranda A. Swiatkowski
Information Science Technology Michael H. Cohoon, Surachet N. Masters, Blake C. Parker, David W. Rush, Branden E. Smith, Caleb L. Williams
Technical Certificate
Auto Performance and Suspension Systems Logan R. Carneal, Braden E. Mitchell, River M. Stevens
Aviation-Private Pilot Benjamin S. Cantrell, Preston H. Clairday, Brandon A. Muse, Samuel J. Vogt
Business Technology Marlisa K. Chase, Susan M. Newman, Kathryn E. Tate
Culinary Arts Tomas H. Hernandez, Joshua R. Strickland, Cameron L. Swiercz
Early Childhood Education Samantha P. Bray, Kitty W. Dockins, Brittany N. Schneider, Misty N. See
General Studies Jared T. Alexander., Nicole R. Amaya, Mackenzie D. Anderson, Cami E. Bell, Mckenzie, E. Brinkley, Danni A. Casady, Madison C. Cates, Katherine L. Crawford, Madison J. Deen, Tailey A. Eatherton, Arianna N. Florez, Mariah S. Gilmore, Abby A. Greer, Alexander C. Hancock, Alayana M. Henry, Jasmine G. Jensen, Courtney M. Lancaster, Surachet N. Masters, Madison L. Mccord, Celina K. McHenry, Quiana L. Mcintosh, Ashley A. Miller, James R. Miller, Miranda L. Moon, Dillon D. Perry, Kai D. Perry, Alex P. Peruchi, Cameron Q. Pogue, Kasey R. Quinn, Montana A. Richert, Ashlyn P. Roddenberry, Dereck T. Savell, Samantha L. Schalnus, Bethany C. Simmons, Violet D. Smith, Josey R. Stair, Miranda A. Swiatkowski, Robert H. Thomson, Drake A. Traylor, Cole A. Wallis, Ashli N. Whitmire, Evan C. Wood, Bethany F. Wyatt, Dakota K. Wyatt
Health Information Technology Katelyn E. Bentley, Jennifer M. Conner, Katelyn J. Goldsborough, Mary J. Guidroz, Charly A. Mcallister, Morgan T. Noles, Yolanda Rivera-Alzati, Crystal S. Smith
Health Professions Cheryl D. Atkinson, Savannah N. Barron, Jennifer F. Brooks, Ashley N. Edwardson, Samantha L. King, Sabrina C. Wofford
Information Science Technology Michael H. Cohoon, Surachet N. Masters, Blake C. Parker, Sarah A. Parker, David W. Rush
Licensed Practical Nursing Halle J. Abney, Emma L. Barber, Kacey D. Baxter, Cheryl N. Blankenship, Alicia N. Bonner, Sarah D. Bookout, Allison F. Burris, Tiffany B. Burnett, Molly A. Byler, Ashton D. Byram, Charlee J. Byram, Valerie N. Clark, Abigail J. Cooper, Molly N. Cooper,Natalie P. Cooper, Anna L. Cowden, Kayla C. Croney, Chasity D. Crow, Ashley N. Doherty, Cassie N. Doyle, Devyn V. Drew, Lily A. Duncan, Layke A. Ellison, Krystale L. Estudillo, Stormie D. Fox, Deanna Franks, Michelle N. Frego, Shawna R. Gambill, Cody R. Goetting, Janel R. Goodman, Abby A. Greer, Brooklyn M. Grimes, Jessica J. Gutierrez, Robyn J. Hallock, Kendra Harralston, Justice M. Hernandez, Eric W. Holowell, Emily N. House, Stephanie L. Jaggars, Jerrica L. Jeffrey, Alexis M. Jewell, Rachel C. Johnson, Merna K. Kincaid, Caitlin J. Lash, Hayden S. Lee, Latoshia D. Maclin, Reagan J. Martin, Brianna Masson, Sharlene K. McIntosh, Austin D. Moore, Megan N. Pate, Meagan L. Phillips, Samantha A. Phillips, Shauna L. Price, Hannah Rackley, Kari A. Rambadt, Sarah L. Ramsey, Amie K. Reilly, Kile D. Richardson, David V. Rosson, Jennifer L. Roubique, Jason N. Rush, Lindsey R. Shinall, Jessica L. Smith, Stephanie A. Stone, Kayla M. Strother, Ashley D. Sullins, Elizabeth R. Taylor, Samantha N. Thrasher, Haley K. Waldman, Caleb A. Waller, Kaylea J. Walling, Kendra L. Waters, Carly E. Webb, Jordan K. Weisenbach, Jonathan D. Willson, Iris D. Winkleman, Victoria T. Wolf, Cody Workman, Brennan D. Worsham
Certificate of Proficiency
Agribusiness Bailey J. Bramlett, Mckenzie E. Brinkley, Rachel M. Pope
Animal Husbandry Samantha J. Goldwood, Destin L. Morrison, Jacob K. Rodgers, Kailee S. Spickes, Mary A. Stubbs
Animal Science Destin L. Morrison, Jacob K. Rodgers, Kailee S. Spickes
Aviation Instrument Rating Preston H. Clairday, Benjamin S. Cantrell, Cody L. Gault, Samuel J. Vogt
Automotive Electrical/Elect Sys Troubleshooting Cody A. Brewer, Logan R. Carneal, Carlos F. Caston, Braden E. Mitchell, Jonathan K. Perez, Tabitha S. Setters
Automotive Performance and Suspension Systems Logan R. Carneal, Braden E. Mitchell, Jonathan K. Perez, River M. Stevens, Matthew N. Workman
Basic Culinary Arts Skyla H. Barber, Rodrigo D. Cabanas, Tomas H. Hernandez, Hannah L. Mcknight, Joshua R. Strickland, Cameron L. Swiercz
Business Management Tana N. Brewer, Marlisa K. Chase, Shay L. Cross, Shelbey M. Whittle
Business Technology Laura S. Bell, Jennifer L. Long, Amanda J. Love, Illiene M. Scarbro, Kathryn E. Tate, Kelly D. Trewyn
CNA Halle J. Abney, Hailie J. Allen, Gabrielle R. Auston, Anna G. Bailey, Jessica H. Barnett, Savannah N. Barron, Darla A. Branscum, Crystal D. Beasley, Autumn D. Beaver, Cheryl N. Blankenship, Jennifer F. Brooks, Bailey L. Buchanan, Chloe R. Burrier, Allison F. Burris, Alexa L. Carter, Corry D. Conley-Harrison, Alyssa N. Cortez, Chasity D. Crow, LeAnna M. Davis, Rickie E. Davis, Scarlet D. Davis-bissing, Avery A. Decker, Ashley N. Doherty, Marissa L. Gillihan, Emory P. Gardner, Janel R. Goodman, Jessica J. Gutierrez,Robyn J. Hallock, Justice M. Hernandez, Breanna K. Hoffman, Emily N. House, Sharon L. Hutson, Stephanie L. Jaggars, Rachel C. Johnson, Tyler T. Juarez, Mikayla M. Kish, Tyler R. Lancaster, Hailey D. Langley, Emma J. Langston, Caitlin J. Lash, Camryn M. Lawrence, Kara M. Lawyer, Caitlyn F. Lopez, Holly R. Lovan, Leah N. Manning, Alayna C. Massey, Gracie D. Mccomas, Morgen G. Mcspadden, Harmony T. Morse, Tori J. Noblitt, Kyle T. Olson, Kayley N. Payne, Karisa A. Phelps, Samantha A. Phillips, Bridgette G. Pittman , Mary J. Pratt, Allyson E. Raker, Kari A. Rambadt, Michailah R. Randall, Kile D. Richardson, David V. Rosson, Jennifer L. Roubique, Abby R. Sanders, Stella M. Scarber, Sheridan B. Scroggins, Monica L. Segraves, Kimberly A. Shelly, Lindsey R. Shinall, Laurie A. Shipman, Graci K. Skelton, Jessica L. Smith, Sarah D. Speirs, Hayden M. Spurlock, Kelly L. Stephens, Angel S. Teague, Kathryn O. Tidwell, Christian B. Tullis, Tiffany R. Valenzuela, Senthea S. Vanvleet, Eric Vest, Brittnie M. Walling, Brittany S. Webb, Carly E. Webb, Jordan K. Weisenbach, Timothy S. Welter, Austyn C. White, Morgan A. Williams, Stormy D. Woods, Ashley N. Wooldridge, Jocelyn G. Woolsey, Travis D. Woolsey, Jocelyn J. Yoffee
Computer Systems Bonita A. Brock-Harris, Michael H. Cohoon, Tyler L. Farmer, Brandon J. Graham, Charles D. Smith
Criminal Justice and Corrections Tracee D. Dickey, Jonathan D. Stanley, Darian Walters, Clayton J. Willis, Criminology Collin R. Boyd, Tracee D. Dickey, Kaitlyn N. James, Darian Walters,
Cybersecurity Bonita A. Brock-Harris, Michael H., Cohoon, Xavier M. Fischer, Blake C. Parker, David W. Rush, Charles D. Smith, Caleb L. Williams
Early Childhood Development Ashtyn N. Barker, Anjilyna H. Brashear, Danielle S. Carrier, Amber N. Christianson, Jessica R. Corbett, Zoie K. Deckard, Kitty W. Dockins, Vivian Franks, Melia G. Gay, Miranda M. Jarosz, Beatrice A. Jordan, Crystal J. Justice, Kyra M. Lopez, Emily N. Mcleroy, Tracy R. Otwell, Crystal A. Sutherland, Dena M. Wood
Emergency Medical Technology Randi N. Bartruff, Abigail J. Cooper, Cecileigh J. Crosser, Ryan M. Day, Michael D. Engles, April L. Hudson, Misty J. Offutt, Rhonda G. Tillery, Ian N. Webb
Food Service Tomas H. Hernandez, Cameron L. Swiercz
Information Science Technology Austin E. Blankenship, Michael H. Cohoon, Tyler D. Deaton, Jennifer L. Hussung, Rebecca Marrone, Austin B. Newman, Blake C. Parker, Sarah A. Parker, David W. Rush, Charles D. Smith, Internet Design Concepts Bonita A. Brock-Harris, Michael H. Cohoon, David W. Rush, Branden E. Smith, Charles D. Smith, Caleb L. Williams
Pre-Health Sciences Sheresa J. Angeles, Brianna P. Ballard, Kimberly A. Barnett, Savannah N. Barron, Randi N. Bartruff, Crystal D. Beasley, Emma C. Bray, Jennifer F. Brooks, Ashley R. Brown, Ashley R. Brown, Allison F. Burris, Alexa L. Carter, Shelly A. Cartwright, Alyssa N. Cortez, Chasity D. Crow, Ashley N. Doherty, Michael D. Engles, Shelby L. Engles, Emory P. Gardner, Janel R. Goodman, Jessica J. Gutierrez, Robyn J. Hallock, Justice M. Hernandez, Sharon L. Hutson, Stephanie L. Jaggars, Rachel C. Johnson, Samantha L. King, Mikayla M. Kish, Caitlin J. Lash, Camryn M. Lawrence, Holly R. Lovan, Austin D. Moore, Tiffany M. Napier, Kayley N. Payne, Samantha A. Phillips, Rain S. Pillow, Bridgette G. Pittman, Mary J. Pratt, Kari A. Rambadt, Kiara C. Robinson, David V. Rosson, Jennifer L. Roubique, Alejandro N. Ruiz, Lindsey R. Shinall, Jessica L. Smith, Sarah D. Speirs, Cecilia J. Taylor, Tiffany R., Valenzuela, Eric Vest, Mamie K. Weatherspoon, Brittany S. Webb, Sabrina C. Wofford, Arthena S. Woods, Travis D. Woolsey
Stick Welding Linsley B. Dorman, David A. Gutierrez, Jeremy C. Jones, Clinton M. Lackey, Ethan L. Smith